Potent in smell and in efficacy, Neem Seed Oil is derived from the leaves of the Azadirachta indica Tree. An extremely important tree native to the Indian subcontinent, historically used for medicinal, healing and for cosmetic purposes. One of Neem Oils most widely recognized benefits, is its strong antibacterial and antimicrobial effects. Used in hair care, skin care - particularly for Acne and also as a natural insecticide, Neem has numerous benefits.
|Product Title||SOiL Neem Seed Carrier Oil|
|Ingredient(s)||Neem (Azadirachta indica)|